Alexander Payne Celebrity Watchlist

Alexander Payne

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Constantine Alexander Payne

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: February 10, 1961, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:2.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Hustle
American Hustle, Gravity Lead Oscar Nominations

American Hustle and Gravity topped Thursday's Academy Award nominations with 10 each, with the forme…

Damian Lewis, Julie Bowen
Homeland, Modern Family, Breaking Bad Win at Writers Guild Awards

Homeland, Modern Family and Breaking Bad won big at Sunday's Writers Guild Awards, as each series to…

Asa Butterfield, Melissa McCarthy
Hugo, The Artist Lead Oscar Nominations

Hugo received the most nominations — 11 — for the 84th Academy Awards, followed closely by Best Pict…

Katie Holmes by Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
Katie Holmes Not Pregnant, and More Love Notes

A spokesperson for Katie Holmes tells Us that despite recent puffy-bloused photos and typical tabloi…

Love Notes: Divorce Final for Grey's Star

Per Us Weekly, Sandra Oh's divorce from writer-director Alexander Payne, with whom she did Sideways,…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 4:45pm
The Savages MAX

Middle-aged siblings are forced to deal with their disagreeable father when he begins to slip into senility.

Wed Apr 8 11:00pm
Jurassic Park III AMC

A couple lure paleontologist Alan Grant (Sam Neill) to a dino-infested island and ask him to find their missing son. William H. Macy, Tea Leoni. Creaky plot, dazzling special effects. Joe Johnston directed.

Thu Apr 9 6:00pm
Jurassic Park III AMC

A couple lure paleontologist Alan Grant (Sam Neill) to a dino-infested island and ask him to find their missing son. William H. Macy, Tea Leoni. Creaky plot, dazzling special effects. Joe Johnston directed.