Alexander Ovechkin Celebrity Watchlist

Alexander Ovechkin

Birth Name: Alexander Mikhaylovich Ovechkin

Birth Place: Moscow, Soviet Union

Birthday: September 17, 1985, Virgo

Profession: Pro hockey player

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (260 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Ovechkin

The NHL Chooses Sides For a New Twist to the All-Star Game

The NHL didn't go old school when it shook up its All-Star Game. It went elementary school. Remember picking kick ball teams at recess? That's basically what the two captains — Eric Staal of the Carolina Hurricanes and Nicklas Lidstrom of the D… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Mikhaylovich Ovechkin
  • Birth Place: Moscow, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: September 17, 1985, Virgo
  • Profession: Pro hockey player
  • User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (260 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »