Alexander Ludwig Celebrity Watchlist

Alexander Ludwig

Birth Name: Alexander Richard Ludwig

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: May 7, 1992, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Travis Fimmel, <em>Vikings</em>

Vikings Creator Promises More "Devastating" Deaths in Season 4

If you thought Athelstan's (George Blagden) death was bad, you better prepare yourself for Vikings' fourth season. According to creator Michael Hirst, there will be even more painful demises ahead when the History drama returns. "Personally, I think… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wahlberg Beefs up for Lone Survivor
02:00 — The actor and costars Emile Hirsch and Alexander Ludwig talk about their Navy Seal training for "Lone Survivor" at the film's premiere.
'Vikings' Star Alexander Ludwig Did a Harry Potter Commercial As a Kid!
01:23 — The 'Blackway' star just wanted to keep the toy!
Alexander Ludwig On His 'Abercrombie' Modeling Days -- and His Hot Mom!
01:26 — Ludwig is starring in 'Blackway' -- in theaters June 10.
Why Alexander Ludwig Is Glad He Wasn't Peeta in 'The Hunger Games'
02:10 — Plus, what it was like working with Sir Anthony Hopkins on the set of 'Blackway.'

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch535 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:30pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch535 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Vikings</em>
Vikings Gets a Super-Sized Season 4 and Premiere Date

Get details on the new characters

Travis Fimmel
The Vikings Finale Just Pulled Off the Most Epic Bait-and-Switch

Find out what happened in the shocking episode

Clive Standen, Alexander Ludwig and Travis Fimmel
Vikings Goes to War: "Everyone's Lives Are at Stake"

Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) and Rollo (Clive Standen) might be reunited, but we wish it was under happier…

Alexander Ludwig
Vikings Alexander Ludwig: Meet the New Bjorn!

On Thursday's Vikings (10/9c, History), Alexander Ludwig makes his┬ádebut as the new, more mature Bjo…

Travis Fimmel, Jefferson Hall
On the Set: Vikings Roars Back for Season 2

"One must always think the worst, even of your own kin," advises wise boat builder Floki (Gustaf Ska…

Travis Fimmel and Clive Standen
Vikings Season 2: Will Rollo Really Fight Ragnar?

Vikings' first season saw Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) claw his way up from farmer to Earl, but the Histor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Richard Ludwig
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: May 7, 1992, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent