Alexander Ludwig Celebrity Watchlist

Alexander Ludwig

Birth Name: Alexander Richard Ludwig

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: May 7, 1992, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Travis Fimmel, <em>Vikings</em>

Vikings Creator Promises More "Devastating" Deaths in Season 4

If you thought Athelstan's (George Blagden) death was bad, you better prepare yourself for Vikings' fourth season. According to creator Michael Hirst, there will be even more painful demises ahead when the History drama returns. "Personally, I think… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hunger Games - Trailer
02:36 — Every year in the ruins of what was once North America, the nation of Panem forces each of its twelve districts to send a teenage boy and girl to comp (more…)
Lone Survivor - Trailer 1
02:31 — The story of four Navy SEALs on an ill-fated covert mission to neutralize a high-level Taliban operative who are ambushed by enemy forces in the Hindu (more…)
The Hunger Games - Clip - Safe & Sound
04:00 — Watch the music video for Safe & Sound, a song from the film's soundtrack by Taylor Swift featuring The Civil Wars.
The Hunger Games - Clip - Katniss Takes Aim
00:38 — Every year in the ruins of what was once North America, the nation of Panem forces each of its twelve districts to send a teenage boy and girl to comp (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch528 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:39pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch528 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:15pm
The Hunger Games FREFM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

I’ll Watch2966 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Vikings</em>
Vikings Gets a Super-Sized Season 4 and Premiere Date

Get details on the new characters

Travis Fimmel
The Vikings Finale Just Pulled Off the Most Epic Bait-and-Switch

Find out what happened in the shocking episode

Clive Standen, Alexander Ludwig and Travis Fimmel
Vikings Goes to War: "Everyone's Lives Are at Stake"

Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) and Rollo (Clive Standen) might be reunited, but we wish it was under happier…

Alexander Ludwig
Vikings Alexander Ludwig: Meet the New Bjorn!

On Thursday's Vikings (10/9c, History), Alexander Ludwig makes his┬ádebut as the new, more mature Bjo…

Travis Fimmel, Jefferson Hall
On the Set: Vikings Roars Back for Season 2

"One must always think the worst, even of your own kin," advises wise boat builder Floki (Gustaf Ska…

Travis Fimmel and Clive Standen
Vikings Season 2: Will Rollo Really Fight Ragnar?

Vikings' first season saw Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) claw his way up from farmer to Earl, but the Histor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Richard Ludwig
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: May 7, 1992, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay