Alexander Ludwig Celebrity Watchlist

Alexander Ludwig

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alexander Richard Ludwig

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: May 7, 1992, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clive Standen, Alexander Ludwig and Travis Fimmel
Vikings Goes to War: "Everyone's Lives Are at Stake"

Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) and Rollo (Clive Standen) might be reunited, but we wish it was under happier…

Alexander Ludwig
Vikings Alexander Ludwig: Meet the New Bjorn!

On Thursday's Vikings (10/9c, History), Alexander Ludwig makes his debut as the new, more mature Bjo…

Travis Fimmel, Jefferson Hall
On the Set: Vikings Roars Back for Season 2

"One must always think the worst, even of your own kin," advises wise boat builder Floki (Gustaf Ska…

Travis Fimmel and Clive Standen
Vikings Season 2: Will Rollo Really Fight Ragnar?

Vikings' first season saw Ragnar (Travis Fimmel) claw his way up from farmer to Earl, but the Histor…

Donal Logue
Vikings Season 2 Premiere Date Announced

Grab your armor and a bowl of popcorn — History Channel has announced the return date for Vikings! T…

Alexander Ludvig
Hunger Games Completes Tributes Casting With Cato and Clove

The Hunger Games has finished casting its 24 tributes, who will compete in a grisly competition in w…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
VikingsParisNew(Season 3, Episode 7) HIST

The populace of Paris is in a panic after the appearance of the Viking fleet, and Emperor Charles, at the behest of his daughter, announces he'll remain in the city.

Thu Apr 2 11:03pm
VikingsParis(Season 3, Episode 7) HIST

The populace of Paris is in a panic after the appearance of the Viking fleet, and Emperor Charles, at the behest of his daughter, announces he'll remain in the city.

Fri Apr 3 2:01am
VikingsParis(Season 3, Episode 7) HIST

The populace of Paris is in a panic after the appearance of the Viking fleet, and Emperor Charles, at the behest of his daughter, announces he'll remain in the city.