Alexander Gould Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexander Jerome Gould

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 4, 1995, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Weeds

Weeds Series Finale: Did It All Go Up in Smoke?

The Botwins — if we can still call them that — said farewell Sunday, with a Weeds series finale that a stoner might describe as… a… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitUnorthodox(Season 9, Episode 13) USA

An investigation into the sexual assault of a Jewish boy (Braeden Lemasters) uncovers a disturbing pattern of abuse when more victims come forward after a suspect is named. The case is hampered by the boy's secretive and protective religious community and (more…)

Thu Apr 30 8:00pm
Finding Nemo DISNEY

Best Animated Feature about a clown fish who teams up with a ditzy blue tang to search for his missing son. This undersea adventure was produced by Disney and Pixar Studios, which also released "Monsters, Inc."

More NewsSee all »

Mary-Louise Parker
Weeds to End After Upcoming Season

Say goodbye to the Botwins. Showtime has confirmed that Weeds upcoming eighth season will be its las…

Mary Louise Parker and Justin Kirk
Weeds' Justin Kirk: Andy and the Botwin Boys Will Attempt To Strike Out on Their Own

Heading to New York to reunite with Nancy (Mary-Louise Parker) may turn out to be a bad idea for And…

Weeds, Mary Louise Parker
Weeds' Jenji Kohan: Nancy's Family Will Rebel in Season 7

After three years in prison, Nancy Botwin (Mary-Louise Parker) gets released in the Season 7 premier…

Weeds
Creator Jenji Kohan on Weeds' Finale: "It's the End of a Journey"

The Botwins have been on the run from Esteban all season, but we haven't seen much of the Mexican dr…

Weeds
Weeds' Alexander Gould Gets a Killer Promotion

If you're just starting to watch Weeds, you might want to stop reading. Because at least one of the…

Alexander Gould
Alexander Gould: Weeds' Killer Kid

Drug dealer Nancy Botwin (Mary-Louise Parker) sure blew her chance at Mother of the Year on Weeds th…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Jerome Gould
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 4, 1995, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (117 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »