Alex Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Alex Rodriguez

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alexander Emmanuel Rodriguez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 27, 1975, Leo

Profession: Pro baseball player

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Rodriguez
Alex Rodriguez Suspended From Major League Baseball for One Season

Don't expect to see Alex Rodriguez in the New York Yankees' batting lineup anytime soon. The third b…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Bryan Cranston and Stephen Colbert
Top Moments: Stephen Colbert's Daft Dance Party and Bachelorette's (Second?) Choice

Our top moments of the week:11. Most Appropriate Welcome Wagon: After keeping the bench warm for the…

Alex Rodriguez
Alex Rodriguez Suspended From Baseball Through 2014

New York Yankees' third baseman Alex Rodriguez was suspended by Major League Baseball through the 20…

Kris Humphries
No Endorsements for Them! Who Are the Most Disliked Pro Athletes?

A much-mocked 72-day marriage to Kim Kardashian gets you on the list of the 10 most disliked pro ath…

The Killing
Top Moments: The Killing Is All Wet, Tom Hanks' Hips Don't Lie, Thrones Breathes Fire

Our top moments of the week:14. The "Make 'Em Laugh" Award: So You Think You Can Dance guest judge D…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 5:00am
30 for 30The Deal(Season 3, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

Chronicling the 2003-04 off-season pursuit of Rangers slugger Alex Rodriguez by the Red Sox and Yankees. General managers John Hart, Theo Epstein and Brian Cashman are among those interviewed. Directed by Colin and Nick Barnicle.

Fri Apr 10 2:30am
30 for 30The Deal(Season 3, Episode 10) ESPN2

Chronicling the 2003-04 off-season pursuit of Rangers slugger Alex Rodriguez by the Red Sox and Yankees. General managers John Hart, Theo Epstein and Brian Cashman are among those interviewed. Directed by Colin and Nick Barnicle.

Sat Apr 11 9:30am
30 for 30The Deal(Season 3, Episode 10) ESPN2

Chronicling the 2003-04 off-season pursuit of Rangers slugger Alex Rodriguez by the Red Sox and Yankees. General managers John Hart, Theo Epstein and Brian Cashman are among those interviewed. Directed by Colin and Nick Barnicle.