Alex Rodriguez Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alexander Emmanuel Rodriguez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 27, 1975, Leo

Profession: Pro baseball player

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Rodriguez
Alex Rodriguez Suspended From Major League Baseball for One Season

Don't expect to see Alex Rodriguez in the New York Yankees' batting lineup anytime soon. T…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the s…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 7:30am
30 for 30The Deal(Season 3, Episode 10) ESPN2

Chronicling the 2003-04 off-season pursuit of Rangers slugger Alex Rodriguez by the Red Sox and Yankees. General managers John Hart, Theo Epstein and Brian Cashman are among those interviewed. Directed by Colin and Nick Barnicle.

Tue Mar 10 3:45pm
Children of Men SUNDe

Captivating thriller set in 2027 London, where no children are being born and a reluctant activist (Clive Owen) tries to protect a woman who becomes pregnant. Clare-Hope Ashitey, Michael Caine. Directed by Alfonso Cuarón, who co-wrote the script based on (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop