Alex Rocco Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexander Federico Petricone Jr.

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Died: July 18, 2015

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Rocco

Alex Rocco, Godfather Actor, Dies at 79

Alex Rocco, the actor who played casino boss Moe Greene in The Godfather, has died at 79, The Associated Press reports. Rocco's daughter announced his death on Saturday, but the cause of death has not been made public. Born in Cambridge, Mass., Rocco… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Bug's Life - Official Trailer
02:30 — In an attempt to defend his colony from a group of grasshoppers, misfit ant Flick recruits a group of bugs who turn out to be a ragtag circus group.
That Thing You Do - Trailer
02:21 — An American band is catapulted to overnight fame when their new song catches the public's imagination. Hanks' directorial debut is a charming look at (more…)
Lady In White
02:45 — The appearance of a little girl's ghost involves a young boy in the serach for her killer. Starring Lukas Haas, Len Cariou, Alex Rocco and Katherine H (more…)
Lady In White
02:49 — The appearance of a little girl's ghost involves a young boy in the serach for her killer. Starring Lukas Haas, Len Cariou, Alex Rocco and Katherine H (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 9:04pm
That Thing You Do! STARZ

A '60s pop group finds fame thanks to hit single and a savvy record exec who polishes their image. But after a grueling tour schedule and a moviemaking stint, the band starts to disintegrate.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Fri Mar 31 6:13am
That Thing You Do! STARZ

A '60s pop group finds fame thanks to hit single and a savvy record exec who polishes their image. But after a grueling tour schedule and a moviemaking stint, the band starts to disintegrate.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Fri Mar 31 3:22pm
That Thing You Do! STARZ

A '60s pop group finds fame thanks to hit single and a savvy record exec who polishes their image. But after a grueling tour schedule and a moviemaking stint, the band starts to disintegrate.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Federico Petricone Jr.
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: July 18, 2015
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?