Alex Rocco Celebrity Watchlist

Alex Rocco

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alexander Federico Petricone, Jr.

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: February 29, 1936, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 27 4:00pm
Walker, Texas RangerWedding Bells, Part 1(Season 8, Episode 24) TVLAND

Part 1 of two. Walker and Alex prepare for their wedding day, unaware that a pair of ruthless assassins have been hired to kill the happy couple. Walker: Chuck Norris. Alex: Sheree J. Wilson. Trivette: Clarence Gilyard. Gage: Judson Mills. Sydney: Nia Peep (more…)

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
The SimpsonsThe Itchy and Scratchy and Poochie Show(Season 8, Episode 14) FXX

Itchy and Scratchy creator Roger Myers picks Homer to be the voice of a new canine character---who is roundly rejected by the public. Voices: Alex Rocco, Dan Castellaneta, Tress MacNeille, Pamela Hayden, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria.

Fri Apr 3 1:30pm
Family GuyReady, Willing and Disabled(Season 3, Episode 15) TBS

Joe, Quahog's disabled cop, is depressed after failing to nab a perp, so Peter suggests he compete in the Special People's Games as a confidence booster. His event: the decathlon. His competition: “a trash-talking quadriplegic” (voice of series creator (more…)

Thu Apr 9 8:40am
The Wedding Planner MOMAXe

A doctor (Matthew McConaughey) falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée. Standard romantic comedy. Jennifer Lopez. Directed by Adam Shankman. Meg Ryan co-executive produced.