Alex Pettyfer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexander Pettyfer

Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: April 10, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Pettyfer

Alex Pettyfer Takes the Blame for Channing Tatum Feud

Alex Pettyfer has finally copped to feuding with his Magic Mike co-star Channing Tatum. And in a moment of surprising maturity, Pettyfer admitted he's to blame for earning the wrath of Hollywood's favorite bro. "It's true," Pettyfer admitted on Bret… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lee Daniels' The Butler
00:46 — LEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER tells the story of a White House butler who served eight American presidents over three decades. The film traces the dramatic (more…)
Magic Mike
00:28 — Set in the world of male strippers, "Magic Mike" is directed by Steven Soderbergh and stars Channing Tatum in a story inspired by his real life. The f (more…)
I Am Number Four
00:53 — John (Alex Pettyfer) is an extraordinary teen, masking his true identity and passing as a typical high school student to elude a deadly enemy seeking (more…)
I Am Number Four - Official Trailer
02:17 — John (Alex Pettyfer) is an extraordinary teen, masking his true identity and passing as a typical high school student to elude a deadly enemy seeking (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 8:00pm
Endless Love FXX

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Wed May 25 10:00pm
Endless Love FXX

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sat May 28 6:00pm
Endless Love FXX

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

I’ll Watch126 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Channing Tatum
Magic Mike to Become Broadway Musical

Magic Mike is being adapted into a Broadway musical, Deadline reports.Steven Soderbergh and Channing…

Matthew McConaughey in Magic Mike
VIDEO: Watch the Steamy Magic Mike Red Band Trailer

The latest trailer for Steven Soderbergh's stripper film Magic Mike is finally giving the people wha…

Beauty and the Beast
ABC Brings Beauty and the Beast to Life

ABC has bought a one-hour drama based on the classic Beauty and the Beast story, TVGuide.com has lea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Pettyfer
  • Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: April 10, 1990, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »