Alex Pettyfer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexander Pettyfer

Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: April 10, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Pettyfer

Alex Pettyfer Takes the Blame for Channing Tatum Feud

Alex Pettyfer has finally copped to feuding with his Magic Mike co-star Channing Tatum. And in a moment of surprising maturity, Pettyfer admitted he's to blame for earning the wrath of Hollywood's favorite bro. "It's true," Pettyfer admitted on Bret… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Magic Mike Star Almost Pummeled at Muscle Beach!
01:55 — Alex Pettyfer almost got pulverized by muscle bound giants at Muscle Beach after his simple inquiry – Whatdya lift?
Alex Pettyfer Turns 24! Goes "Magic Mike”
01:11 — “Magic Mike” star Alex Pettyfer had a huge celebration for his 24th birthday! He not only went to Beacher’s Madhouse in Las Vegas, he also jumped on s (more…)
Alex Pettyfer Claims Channing Tatum Doesn't Like Him -- Find Out Why
01:26 — Alex Pettyfer opens up about his rocky relationship with his former 'Magic Mike' co-star.
Beastly - Trailer 1
02:31 — A modern-day take on the "Beauty and the Beast" tale where a New York teen is transformed into a hideous monster in order to find true love.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 6:00pm
Endless Love FXM

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Sun Sep 4 1:30am
Endless Love FXM

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Sun Sep 11 2:30am
I Am Number Four TNT

An extraterrestrial masquerading as a typical teenager begins to understand the extraordinary nature of his powers after falling for a beautiful woman, and is forced to put his skills to the test in order to survive the intergalactic forces bent on finding (more…)

I’ll Watch646 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Channing Tatum
Magic Mike to Become Broadway Musical

Magic Mike is being adapted into a Broadway musical, Deadline reports.Steven Soderbergh and Channing…

Matthew McConaughey in Magic Mike
VIDEO: Watch the Steamy Magic Mike Red Band Trailer

The latest trailer for Steven Soderbergh's stripper film Magic Mike is finally giving the people wha…

Beauty and the Beast
ABC Brings Beauty and the Beast to Life

ABC has bought a one-hour drama based on the classic Beauty and the Beast story, TVGuide.com has lea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Pettyfer
  • Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: April 10, 1990, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting