Alex Pettyfer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alexander Pettyfer

Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: April 10, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was encouraged to pursue modeling by Ralph Lauren after a chance encounter with the designer in a New York store as a child.
  • Played Willy Wonka in a school production of Charlie and the Chocolate Factory.
  • Made his big-screen debut in the 2006 film Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker, starring as the titular schoolboy-turned-spy.
  • Named one of Britain's 50 most eligible bachelors at age 19 by Company magazine.
  • Designated the Male Star of Tomorrow at ShoWest in 2010.

Awards

  • 2013, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture: Nominee

Relationships

  • Richard Pettyfer — Father
  • James Ireland — Half Brother
  • Lee Ireland — Mother
  • Dianna Agron — Ex-significant Other
  • Riley Keough — Ex-significant Other
  • Michael Ireland — Stepfather
  • Emma Roberts — Ex-significant Other