Alex O'Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20,475 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Danny (Scott Caan) and McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) get a lot more than they bargained for on Friday's Hawaii Five-0, when McGarrett accidentally signs them up up for a couples retreat. "We set up a couple years ago that they had to do this mandated-b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Three Rivers
00:54 — THREE RIVERS is a medical drama starring Alex O'Loughlin ("Moonlight," upcoming CBS Films "The Back-Up Plan") that goes inside the emotionally complex (more…)
Three Rivers
02:06 — THREE RIVERS is a medical drama starring Alex O'Loughlin ("Moonlight," upcoming CBS Films "The Back-Up Plan") that goes inside the emotionally complex (more…)
The Back-Up Plan
03:34 — After years of dating, Zoe (Jennifer Lopez) has decided waiting for the right one is taking too long. Determined to become a mother, she commits to a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Hoa 'Inea (Misery Loves Company)New(Season 6, Episode 14) CBS

As Five-0 investigates a double homicide involving marital infidelity, McGarrett and his team recall their disastrous Valentine's Day experiences.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Sat Feb 13 12:00am
Hawaii Five-0A Make Kaua (Until We Die)(Season 5, Episode 25) TNT

Season 5 ends with Five-0 learning that a stolen nuclear bomb is somewhere on the island and is about to be detonated. Meanwhile, McGarrett is stunned when Catherine returns to Hawaii; and Chin confronts Adam about his lingering connections to the Yakuza (more…)

I’ll Watch1161 Watching
Sat Feb 13 1:00am
Hawaii Five-0Pilot(Season 1, Episode 1) TNT

An elite task force probes high-level crimes in this reboot of the classic series. In the opener, decorated naval officer Steve McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) investigates his father's murder and is persuaded by the governor to head up a new police squad that (more…)

I’ll Watch630 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Alex O'Loughlin, Michelle Borth, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Mega Buzz: Is Catherine Sticking Around on Hawaii Five-0?

And who else may find love?

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Frankie Valli
Frankie Valli Heads to Hawaii Five-0 as Carol Burnett's Mysterious Fiancé

Four Seasons singer Frankie Valli will "Walk Like a Man" right down the aisle on Hawaii Five-0 this…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan
  • Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
  • Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode