Alex O'Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20,721 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Danny (Scott Caan) and McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) get a lot more than they bargained for on Friday's Hawaii Five-0, when McGarrett accidentally signs them up up for a couples retreat. "We set up a couple years ago that they had to do this mandated-b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin's Baby Blues
01:48 — If Alex O'Loughlin seems a bit frazzled or incoherent, it's because the Aussie hunk just became a new dad and is not getting much sleep -- and the Haw (more…)
Alex O'Loughlin and Scott Caan Answer Fan Questions
04:41 — Sit down with Hawaii Five-0's Alex O'Loughlin and Scott Caan as they answer fans' most pressing questions.
Season 4 Recap
04:48 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Hawaii Five-0.
Hawaii Five-0 - Fall 2010 Preview
02:04 — An all-time TV favorite gets reloaded. Alex O'Loughlin stars as Detective Steve McGarrett in this action-packed drama. Surf's up on Hawaii Five-0 - M (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Makani 'Olu A Holo Malie (Fair Winds and Following Seas)(Season 4, Episode 21) TNT

McGarrett and Catherine travel to Afghanistan to stop the Taliban from harming a boy whose family saved Catherine's life years earlier.

I’ll Watch1400 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:00am
Hawaii Five-0O Ka Pilo 'Ohana Ka 'Oi (Family Comes First)(Season 4, Episode 22) TNT

Season 4 ends with Grover's daughter being kidnapped by an old nemesis. The situation forces Grover to help steal $100 million in order to get her back. Meanwhile, Wo Fat escapes from prison and heads back to Oahu.

I’ll Watch1146 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:55pm
The Holiday OXYGN

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2038 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Alex O'Loughlin, Michelle Borth, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Mega Buzz: Is Catherine Sticking Around on Hawaii Five-0?

And who else may find love?

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Frankie Valli
Frankie Valli Heads to Hawaii Five-0 as Carol Burnett's Mysterious Fiancé

Four Seasons singer Frankie Valli will "Walk Like a Man" right down the aisle on Hawaii Five-0 this…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan
  • Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
  • Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode