Alex O'Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20,732 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five 0: A New Big Bad, Catherine's Return, and More Season 7 Teases

Expect to see a lot of soul-searching in between the car chases and shootouts this season on Hawaii Five-0. McGarrett's (Alex O'Loughlin) liver transplant at the end of Season 6 has left him and the other members of Five-0 reeling, executive producer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0 - No ke ali'i wahine a me ka 'aina (Sneak Peek 2)
03:11 — Five-0 must work with rogue MI-6 agent Harry Langford (guest star Chris Vance) to find a terrorist planning to cause nuclear reactors across Europe to (more…)
Hawaii Five 0 - The Hospital Derby
02:11 — Steve and Danny speed right into a new investigation.
EXCLUSIVE: Alex O'Loughlin and Sarah Carter Dish On Their Hot, New 'Hawaii Five-0' Romance
01:14 — The long-running procedural airs Fridays at 9 p.m. ET/PT on CBS.
Whiteout - Trailer 1
02:11 — The only U.S. Marshal assigned to Antarctica has just three days to solve the continent's first murder before six months of darkness strand her with t (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0No Ke Ali'i Wahine A Me Ka 'Aina (For Queen and Country)New(Season 7, Episode 2) CBS

Five-0 works with rogue MI-6 agent Harry Langford to find a terrorist planning to cause nuclear reactors across Europe to melt down. Meanwhile, McGarrett and Danny ask retired FBI profiler Alicia Brown to help them find a serial killer vigilante.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:30pm
The Holiday BRAVO

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2057 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ike Hanau (Instinct)(Season 5, Episode 20) TNT

Grover's oldest and closest friend tells him that he witnessed his wife fall off a cliff to her death, but Grover suspects it was no accident. Meanwhile, Danny and Dr. Shaw get trapped in an elevator with a dead body that needs to be processed.

I’ll Watch1217 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Plus: How'd they end up there, anyway?

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Alex O'Loughlin, Michelle Borth, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Mega Buzz: Is Catherine Sticking Around on Hawaii Five-0?

And who else may find love?

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan
  • Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
  • Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode