Alex O'Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20,729 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five 0: A New Big Bad, Catherine's Return, and More Season 7 Teases

Expect to see a lot of soul-searching in between the car chases and shootouts this season on Hawaii Five-0. McGarrett's (Alex O'Loughlin) liver transplant at the end of Season 6 has left him and the other members of Five-0 reeling, executive producer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hawaii Five 0 - The Hospital Derby
02:11 — Steve and Danny speed right into a new investigation.
EXCLUSIVE: Alex O'Loughlin and Sarah Carter Dish On Their Hot, New 'Hawaii Five-0' Romance
01:14 — The long-running procedural airs Fridays at 9 p.m. ET/PT on CBS.
Whiteout - Trailer 1
02:11 — The only U.S. Marshal assigned to Antarctica has just three days to solve the continent's first murder before six months of darkness strand her with t (more…)
The Back-up Plan - Trailer
02:28 — Zoe is passionate about motherhood, but just hasn't met the right man yet. She decides to go it alone only to meet the man of her dreams later that da (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0No Ke Ali'i Wahine A Me Ka 'Aina (For Queen and Country)New(Season 7, Episode 2) CBS

Five-0 works with rogue MI-6 agent Harry Langford to find a terrorist planning to cause nuclear reactors across Europe to melt down. Meanwhile, McGarrett and Danny ask retired FBI profiler Alicia Brown to help them find a serial killer vigilante.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:30pm
The Holiday BRAVO

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2055 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ike Hanau (Instinct)(Season 5, Episode 20) TNT

Grover's oldest and closest friend tells him that he witnessed his wife fall off a cliff to her death, but Grover suspects it was no accident. Meanwhile, Danny and Dr. Shaw get trapped in an elevator with a dead body that needs to be processed.

I’ll Watch1217 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Plus: How'd they end up there, anyway?

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Alex O'Loughlin, Michelle Borth, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Mega Buzz: Is Catherine Sticking Around on Hawaii Five-0?

And who else may find love?

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan
  • Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
  • Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode