Alex O'Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20,616 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Danny (Scott Caan) and McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) get a lot more than they bargained for on Friday's Hawaii Five-0, when McGarrett accidentally signs them up up for a couples retreat. "We set up a couple years ago that they had to do this mandated-b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0 - I'ike Ke Ao (Preview)
00:20 — Five-0 must save a kidnapped college student from a dangerous vigilante. Also Max, Kamekona and Flippa try to survive after being shipwrecked, on Hawa (more…)
Hawaii Five-0 - Good Cop, Bad Cop
03:02 — It's a race against the clock when Five-0 attempts to track down Adam before a team of hired guns masquerading as fake police officers gets to him fir (more…)
Hawaii Five-0: Ka Pono Ku'oko'a Trailer
02:00 — Five-0 goes on a manhunt when a deliberate chemical spill enables six dangerous inmates to escape, including Kono’s husband, Adam (Ian Anthony Dale).
Hawaii Five-0: Hana Keaka Trailer
01:02 — Five-0 goes back to school when a college professor is killed and Danny goes undercover as his replacement, on HAWAII FIVE-0

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0I'ike Ke Ao (For the World to Know)New(Season 6, Episode 22) CBS

Five-0 tries to save a kidnapped college student from a dangerous vigilante. Meanwhile, Max, Kamekona and Flippa fight to survive after being shipwrecked.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Sat Apr 30 3:30am
Hawaii Five-0Alaheo Pau'ole (Gone Forever)(Season 2, Episode 12) TNT

Teens discover a body in an abandoned World War II bunker. Meanwhile, Chin Ho and Malia get married.

I’ll Watch1169 Watching
Sat Apr 30 2:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Big Wheel(Season 4, Episode 22) A&E

A serial killer sends the team a videotape recounting one of his murders--and also asking for help to stop killing. Vincent: Alex O'Loughlin.

I’ll Watch617 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Alex O'Loughlin, Michelle Borth, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Mega Buzz: Is Catherine Sticking Around on Hawaii Five-0?

And who else may find love?

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Frankie Valli
Frankie Valli Heads to Hawaii Five-0 as Carol Burnett's Mysterious Fiancé

Four Seasons singer Frankie Valli will "Walk Like a Man" right down the aisle on Hawaii Five-0 this…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan
  • Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
  • Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode