Alex O'Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20,705 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Danny (Scott Caan) and McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) get a lot more than they bargained for on Friday's Hawaii Five-0, when McGarrett accidentally signs them up up for a couples retreat. "We set up a couple years ago that they had to do this mandated-b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Recap
04:48 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Hawaii Five-0.
Hawaii Five-0 - Fall 2010 Preview
02:04 — An all-time TV favorite gets reloaded. Alex O'Loughlin stars as Detective Steve McGarrett in this action-packed drama. Surf's up on Hawaii Five-0 - M (more…)
Hawaii Five-0 - A Dangerous Transaction
02:32 — When Adam and Kono are held hostage, Adam is threatened into transferring his assets into their kidnappers account. However, Kono attempts to stop hi (more…)
Hawaii Five-0 - The Clock Is Ticking
04:08 — The team uncovers a hostage after tracing a kidnapper back to his partner's house. Meanwhile, Adam finds himself in trouble when he is unable to come (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 11:00am
Criminal MindsThe Big Wheel(Season 4, Episode 22) A&E

A serial killer sends the team a videotape recounting one of his murders--and also asking for help to stop killing. Vincent: Alex O'Loughlin.

I’ll Watch626 Watching
Fri Jul 29 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Kanaka Hahai (The Hunter)(Season 6, Episode 18) CBS

Five-0 uncovers a deadly slave trade operating aboard an illegal fishing vessel after a man is found left for dead drifting off the coast of Oahu. Meanwhile, Danny's car is stolen while he is out with his kids and he commandeers a bus to chase down the thi (more…)

I’ll Watch774 Watching
Sat Jul 30 1:00am
Hawaii Five-0A Ia La Aku (From This Day Forward)(Season 4, Episode 4) TNT

A wedding crasher is murdered and the prime suspect is the runaway bride. Meanwhile, Danny makes a big decision in his relationship with Gabby.

I’ll Watch1753 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Alex O'Loughlin, Michelle Borth, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Mega Buzz: Is Catherine Sticking Around on Hawaii Five-0?

And who else may find love?

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Frankie Valli
Frankie Valli Heads to Hawaii Five-0 as Carol Burnett's Mysterious Fiancé

Four Seasons singer Frankie Valli will "Walk Like a Man" right down the aisle on Hawaii Five-0 this…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan
  • Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
  • Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode