Alex O'Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20,721 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Danny (Scott Caan) and McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) get a lot more than they bargained for on Friday's Hawaii Five-0, when McGarrett accidentally signs them up up for a couples retreat. "We set up a couple years ago that they had to do this mandated-b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Alex O'Loughlin and Sarah Carter Dish On Their Hot, New 'Hawaii Five-0' Romance
01:14 — The long-running procedural airs Fridays at 9 p.m. ET/PT on CBS.
Whiteout - Trailer 1
02:11 — The only U.S. Marshal assigned to Antarctica has just three days to solve the continent's first murder before six months of darkness strand her with t (more…)
The Back-up Plan - Trailer
02:28 — Zoe is passionate about motherhood, but just hasn't met the right man yet. She decides to go it alone only to meet the man of her dreams later that da (more…)
Alex O'Loughlin's Baby Blues
01:48 — If Alex O'Loughlin seems a bit frazzled or incoherent, it's because the Aussie hunk just became a new dad and is not getting much sleep -- and the Haw (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:55pm
The Holiday OXYGN

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2039 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:05am
The Holiday OXYGN

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2039 Watching
Fri Sep 2 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Pa'a Ka 'Ipuka I Ka 'Upena Nananana (The Entrance Is Stopped With a Spider's Web)(Season 6, Episode 24) CBS

Five-0 gets trapped inside a dilapidated building in Oahu's Chinatown, where they try to protect a wounded Gabriel and plan their escape. But gunmen looking to kill Gabriel storm the building.

I’ll Watch726 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Alex O'Loughlin, Michelle Borth, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Mega Buzz: Is Catherine Sticking Around on Hawaii Five-0?

And who else may find love?

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Frankie Valli
Frankie Valli Heads to Hawaii Five-0 as Carol Burnett's Mysterious Fiancé

Four Seasons singer Frankie Valli will "Walk Like a Man" right down the aisle on Hawaii Five-0 this…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan
  • Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
  • Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode