Alex O'Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20,692 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>

Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Will a Couples Retreat Bring Danny and McGarrett Closer?

Danny (Scott Caan) and McGarrett (Alex O'Loughlin) get a lot more than they bargained for on Friday's Hawaii Five-0, when McGarrett accidentally signs them up up for a couples retreat. "We set up a couple years ago that they had to do this mandated-b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin and Scott Caan Answer Fan Questions
04:41 — Sit down with Hawaii Five-0's Alex O'Loughlin and Scott Caan as they answer fans' most pressing questions.
Season 4 Recap
04:48 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Hawaii Five-0.
Moonlight: Alex O'Loughlin
06:03 — Learn all there is to know about the CBS hit MOONLIGHT from the star (and one of TV Guide's Sexiest Stars) Alex O'Loughlin, who spends quality time wi (more…)
August Rush
01:26

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 2:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ka Ho'oponopono (The Fix)(Season 2, Episode 13) TNT

Five-0 investigates when a teen girl is murdered by a professional hit man. Steve and his team must first determine why she was a target before they can locate her killer.

I’ll Watch1076 Watching
Sat Jun 25 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Kahu (Guardian)(Season 3, Episode 11) TNT

McGarrett and Catherine try to help a boy whose father disappeared and may have gotten into some deadly trouble in the backwoods of Oahu.

I’ll Watch1040 Watching
Sat Jun 25 4:00am
Hawaii Five-0Kapu (Forbidden)(Season 3, Episode 12) TNT

A college professor's murder is investigated, and the chief suspects include the victim's boss, a teaching assistant and a student who was caught cheating by the teacher.

I’ll Watch818 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0: Answers to 5 Burning Questions About Season 6

Plus: Meet Chin Ho's new love interest!

Alex O'Loughlin, Michelle Borth, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Mega Buzz: Is Catherine Sticking Around on Hawaii Five-0?

And who else may find love?

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Frankie Valli
Frankie Valli Heads to Hawaii Five-0 as Carol Burnett's Mysterious Fiancé

Four Seasons singer Frankie Valli will "Walk Like a Man" right down the aisle on Hawaii Five-0 this…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan
  • Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
  • Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Scott Caan, <em>Hawaii Five-0</em>
Hawaii Five-0 Exclusive: What's Spooking Danny on Halloween?

Get a sneak peek at the holiday episode