Alex O'Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (20,379 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Frankie Valli
Frankie Valli Heads to Hawaii Five-0 as Carol Burnett's Mysterious Fiancé

Four Seasons singer Frankie Valli will "Walk Like a Man" right down the aisle on Hawaii Five-0 this…

Amanda Setton
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Adds Crazy Ones Alum Amanda Setton

Amanda Setton is joining the cast of Hawaii Five-0 for its fifth season, TVGuide.com has learned exc…

Alex O'Loughlin, Chi McBride
Hawaii Five-0 Finale: Grover Gets Put to the Ultimate Test

It's no secret that SWAT Captain Lou Grover (Chi McBride) doesn't always see eye to eye with McGarre…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

They Aren't American!?

See the foreign TV stars who have the most convincing American accents

Fall TV Eye Candy: TV's Hottest Men

Check out the hunks who will steam up your TV screens this fall

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:35am
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Tue Mar 31 6:40pm
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ike Hanau (Instinct)New(Season 5, Episode 20) CBS

Grover's oldest and closest friend tells him that he witnessed his wife fall off a cliff to her death, but Grover suspects it was no accident. Meanwhile, Danny and Dr. Shaw get trapped in an elevator with a dead body that needs to be processed.