Alex O'LoughlinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (20,379 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: _Hawaii Five-0_ Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In a…

Gavin Rossdale
_Hawaii Five-0_ Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bus…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0La Po'inoNew(Season 5, Episode 13) CBS

A patient infected with a contagious and lethal strain of bird flu is kidnapped and the culprits intend to weaponize the virus.

Sat Jan 31 5:00am
Hawaii Five-0Kupu'eu (Fallen Hero)(Season 4, Episode 5) TNT

Catherine's seemingly harmless surveillance job turns deadly. Meanwhile, Adam considers making the ultimate sacrifice to save Kono.

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ku I Ka Pili Koko (Blood Brothers)(Season 4, Episode 19) CBS

A bad tip leads Five-0 to an abandoned building that is rigged to explode with McGarrett and Danny trapped inside.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop