Alex O'Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alexander O'Lachlan

Birth Place: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Birthday: August 24, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (20,379 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Mark Dacascos
Exclusive Postmortem: Hawaii Five-0 Boss on Why Wo Fat Had to Die

Hawaii Five-0's 100th episode was a turning point for the show in more ways than one. In addition to…

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Scott Caan and Alex O'Loughlin
Exclusive Photos: The New Hawaii Five-0 Team – With Grover – Soaks Up the Sun

The Hawaii Five-0 squad will look a little different when the show returns for its fifth season late…

Frankie Valli
Frankie Valli Heads to Hawaii Five-0 as Carol Burnett's Mysterious Fiancé

Four Seasons singer Frankie Valli will "Walk Like a Man" right down the aisle on Hawaii Five-0 this…

Amanda Setton
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Adds Crazy Ones Alum Amanda Setton

Amanda Setton is joining the cast of Hawaii Five-0 for its fifth season, TVGuide.com has learned exc…

Alex O'Loughlin, Chi McBride
Hawaii Five-0 Finale: Grover Gets Put to the Ultimate Test

It's no secret that SWAT Captain Lou Grover (Chi McBride) doesn't always see eye to eye with McGarre…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

They Aren't American!?

See the foreign TV stars who have the most convincing American accents

Fall TV Eye Candy: TV's Hottest Men

Check out the hunks who will steam up your TV screens this fall

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 6:05am
The Holiday STARZ

Pleasant fluff about an American (Cameron Diaz) and a Brit (Kate Winslet) who vacation in each other's houses and find romance. Jack Black, Jude Law. Written and directed by Nancy Meyers.

Fri Mar 27 11:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ma Ke Kahakai(Season 1, Episode 20) TNT

Steve and Danny discover a murder victim while hiking, and Steve suffers injuries when he falls from a cliff during the investigation. The probe reveals the dead man was a local fisherman who was shot and dumped in the mountains. Meanwhile, Kono learns the (more…)

Sat Mar 28 12:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ho'opa'i(Season 1, Episode 21) TNT

The wife of an undercover NYPD detective (Sean Combs) is murdered and he seeks revenge against the crime lord he believes targeted his family. Meanwhile, McGarrett receives an anonymous package that contains photos from his mother's car bombing.