Alex Kingston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 11, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Gomez, Peter Capaldi and Jenna Coleman, Doctor Who

Here's Everything We Know About Doctor Who's Ninth Season

Everything old is new again this year on Doctor Who. But what else would you expect of the Doctor's timey-wimey ways? Season 9, which premieres Saturday at 9/8c on BBC America, is returning to the old formula of paired episodes. A story will start an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Like Crazy - Trailer 1
01:57 — When a British college student (Felicity Jones) falls for her American classmate (Anton Yelchin) they embark on a passionate and life-changing journey (more…)
Like Crazy - Trailer 2
02:24 — When a British college student (Felicity Jones) falls for her American classmate (Anton Yelchin) they embark on a passionate and life-changing journey (more…)
Prequel to The Wedding of River Song
01:12 — The Doctor’s time is running out and he faces a date with death by the shores of Lake Silencio... Meanwhile, in the presence of an old enemy, we hear (more…)
Prequel to Let's Kill Hitler
01:57 — The battle of Demon’s Run has been fought but the stakes are now higher than ever! As the TARDIS crosses the universe, the Doctor receives a heart-bre (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
ArrowThe Huntress Returns(Season 1, Episode 17) TNT

The Huntress returns to Starling City and disrupts Oliver's life. Meanwhile, Laurel and her dad struggle with the reappearance of Dinah Lance, who claims she has proof that Sara is still alive; and Steve Aoki plays at the opening of Oliver's nightclub.

I’ll Watch1536 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:00pm
ArrowSalvation(Season 1, Episode 18) TNT

Roy is kidnapped by an angry resident of the Glades who calls himself "The Savior" and goes on a killing spree to punish those he believes have wronged people living in his neighborhood. Meanwhile, Malcolm tells Moira to find the person who tried to murder (more…)

I’ll Watch1032 Watching
Wed Oct 5 2:00pm
ArrowHeir to the Demon(Season 2, Episode 13) TNT

Dinah is kidnapped by Nyssa when she refuses to return to the League of Assassins; and Sara considers rejoining the league when she realizes she is putting her family in danger by staying in town. Meanwhile, Laurel continues to unravel.

I’ll Watch1953 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Kingston, <em>Doctor Who</em>
Hello, Sweetie! River Song Is Returning to Doctor Who for Christmas

How will she make her return?

Katrina Law, Caity Lotz
Arrow Producers Talk LGBT Storyline, Ra's al Ghul and Reveal Deleted Scene

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Katrina Law and Caity Lotz
Arrow: Get the Scoop on Nyssa al Ghul's Arrival in Starling City

The Heir to the Demon is coming! Nyssa al Ghul (Spartacus' Katrina Law), the daughter of infamous vi…

Katie Cassidy, Alex Kingston and Paul Blackthorne
Arrow Scoop: Alex Kingston Returning to Starling City!

Alex Kingston is returning to Arrow later this season, TVGuide.com has learned. Kingston portrays Di…

Stephen Amell
Which DC Comics Characters Do You Want to See on Arrow?

After only one season, Arrow has solidified its place in geekdom by bringing in familiar genre faces…

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 11, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent