Alex Kingston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 11, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katrina Law, Caity Lotz

Arrow Producers Talk LGBT Storyline, Ra's al Ghul and Reveal Deleted Scene

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Arrow. Read at your own risk!] So that's what Sara Lance has been doing for a… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Katrina Law and Caity Lotz
Arrow: Get the Scoop on Nyssa al Ghul's Arrival in Starling City

The Heir to the Demon is coming! Nyssa al Ghul (Spartacus' Katrina Law), the daughter of infamous vi…

Katie Cassidy, Alex Kingston and Paul Blackthorne
Arrow Scoop: Alex Kingston Returning to Starling City!

Alex Kingston is returning to Arrow later this season, TVGuide.com has learned. Kingston portrays Di…

Stephen Amell
Which DC Comics Characters Do You Want to See on Arrow?

After only one season, Arrow has solidified its place in geekdom by bringing in familiar genre faces…

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Jenna-Louise Coleman
Doctor Who Finale Explains the Impossible Girl and Introduces a New Face

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the Season 7 finale of Doctor Who. If you haven't wat…

Jenna-Louise Coleman and Matt Smith
Doctor Who's Jenna-Louise Coleman on Clara's Meeting with River Song

Finally, we'll uncover the mystery of the Impossible Girl. On Saturday's finale of Doctor Who (8/7c,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 11, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (16 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »