Alex Kingston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 11, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Gomez, Peter Capaldi and Jenna Coleman, Doctor Who

Here's Everything We Know About Doctor Who's Ninth Season

Everything old is new again this year on Doctor Who. But what else would you expect of the Doctor's timey-wimey ways? Season 9, which premieres Saturday at 9/8c on BBC America, is returning to the old formula of paired episodes. A story will start an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 4:05am
Alpha Dog HBO2

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Sat Jul 2 3:00pm
NCISGone(Season 10, Episode 8) USA

A teen girl is kidnapped when a Navy captain, his daughter and her friend are attacked. Meanwhile, Tony gets jealous when Ziva makes plans with a mysterious man.

I’ll Watch1369 Watching
Sat Jul 9 3:55am
Alpha Dog HBO

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch148 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Kingston, <em>Doctor Who</em>
Hello, Sweetie! River Song Is Returning to Doctor Who for Christmas

How will she make her return?

Katrina Law, Caity Lotz
Arrow Producers Talk LGBT Storyline, Ra's al Ghul and Reveal Deleted Scene

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Katrina Law and Caity Lotz
Arrow: Get the Scoop on Nyssa al Ghul's Arrival in Starling City

The Heir to the Demon is coming! Nyssa al Ghul (Spartacus' Katrina Law), the daughter of infamous vi…

Katie Cassidy, Alex Kingston and Paul Blackthorne
Arrow Scoop: Alex Kingston Returning to Starling City!

Alex Kingston is returning to Arrow later this season, TVGuide.com has learned. Kingston portrays Di…

Stephen Amell
Which DC Comics Characters Do You Want to See on Arrow?

After only one season, Arrow has solidified its place in geekdom by bringing in familiar genre faces…

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: March 11, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »