Alex Kingston Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 11, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Alex Kingston Photos

  • Maura Tierney, Ming-Na, Alex Kingston & Laura Innes - 28th Annual People's Choice Awards - 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Arrow - Season 2 - "Time of Death" - Katie Cassicy, Caity Lotz, Alex Kingtost, Paul Blackthorne and Stephen Amell
    Photo By: Cate Cameron/The CW
  • Arrow - Season 2 - "Time of Death" - Paul Blackthorne and Alex Kingston
    Photo By: Cate Cameron/The CW
  • Arrow - Season 2 - "Heir to the Demon" - Paul Blackthorne, Katie Cassidy and Alex Kingston
    Photo By: Cate Cameron/The CW
  • Doctor Who – Season 7 - " The Name of the Doctor " - Alex Kingston
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Arrow - Season 1 - "Salvation" - Alex Kingston and Paul Blackthorne
    Photo By: Cate Cameron/The CW
  • Doctor Who - "A Good Man Goes To War" - Karen Gillan, Arthur Darvill and Alex Kingston
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "A Good Man Goes To War" - Matt Smith and Alex Kingston
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "Day of the Moon" - Mark Sheppard, Matt Smith, Arthur Darvill, Karen Gillan and Alex Kingston
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "The Impossible Astronaut" - Matt Smith, Karen Gillan, Alex Kingston and Arthur Darvill
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "The Impossible Astronaut" - Alex Kingston, Karen Gillan and Arthur Darvill
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "The Impossible Astronaut" - Arthur Darvill and Alex Kingston
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Private Practice - Season 4 - "The Hardest Part" - Brian Benben and Alex Kingston
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • ER - Season 15 - "And in the End" - Eriq La Salle as Dr. Peter Benton and Alex Kingston as Dr. Elizabeth Corday
    Photo By: James Stenson/NBC
  • ER - Season 15 - "Dream Runner" - Alex Kingston as Dr. Elizabeth Corday
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • ER - Season 15 - "Dream Runner" - Alex Kingston as Dr. Elizabeth Corday and Parminder Nagra as Neela Rasgotra
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • CSI - Season 9, "Art Imitates Life" - Marc Vann and guest star Alex Kingston
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS

Related Galleries

Doctor Who: Where Are They Now?

43 Photos | Nov 20, 2013

The Worst American Accents

17 Photos | Oct 1, 2013

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop