Alex Kingston Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Kingston

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: March 11, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katrina Law, Caity Lotz
Arrow Producers Talk LGBT Storyline, Ra's al Ghul and Reveal Deleted Scene

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Arrow. Read at your own ris…

Katrina Law and Caity Lotz
Arrow: Get the Scoop on Nyssa al Ghul's Arrival in Starling City

The Heir to the Demon is coming! Nyssa al Ghul (Spartacus' Katrina Law), the daughter of infamous vi…

Katie Cassidy, Alex Kingston and Paul Blackthorne
Arrow Scoop: Alex Kingston Returning to Starling City!

Alex Kingston is returning to Arrow later this season, TVGuide.com has learned. Kingston portrays Di…

Stephen Amell
Which DC Comics Characters Do You Want to See on Arrow?

After only one season, Arrow has solidified its place in geekdom by bringing in familiar genre faces…

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Jenna-Louise Coleman
Doctor Who Finale Explains the Impossible Girl and Introduces a New Face

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the Season 7 finale of Doctor Who. If you haven't wat…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Doctor Who: Where Are They Now?

A look at the surviving Doctors and Companions from the series

The Worst American Accents

See the actors whose stateside dialect leaves a lot to be desired