Alex Karras Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alexander George Karras

Birth Place: Gary, IN

Birthday: July 15, 1935, Cancer

Profession: Football player, Actor

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 3:50pm
Against All Odds ENC

Replay of 1947's "Out of the Past" with Jeff Bridges as an ex-football player who tackles the job of finding a sleazy hood's former lover (Rachel Ward) in Mexico.

Fri Mar 6 10:30pm
Blazing Saddles AMC

A send-up of Hollywood Westerns finds a railroad slated to be diverted through an existing town, and a crooked Attorney General forcing a dimwitted governor to appoint a black sheriff to horrify the townsfolk, who all have the same last name.

Sat Mar 7 2:30pm
Blazing Saddles AMC

A send-up of Hollywood Westerns finds a railroad slated to be diverted through an existing town, and a crooked Attorney General forcing a dimwitted governor to appoint a black sheriff to horrify the townsfolk, who all have the same last name.

Mon Mar 9 2:30pm
Blazing Saddles AMC

A send-up of Hollywood Westerns finds a railroad slated to be diverted through an existing town, and a crooked Attorney General forcing a dimwitted governor to appoint a black sheriff to horrify the townsfolk, who all have the same last name.

Fri Mar 13 2:00am
Against All Odds ENC

Replay of 1947's "Out of the Past" with Jeff Bridges as an ex-football player who tackles the job of finding a sleazy hood's former lover (Rachel Ward) in Mexico.

Shop