Alex Karras Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alexander George Karras

Birth Place: Gary, IN

Birthday: July 15, 1935, Cancer

Profession: Football player, Actor

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
The Weekly Watercooler: Debates, Waterworks and Nail-Biters

A quick look back at some of what got this critic talking about TV this week:THE MAIN EVEN…

Alex Karras
Former NFL Player, Webster Star Alex Karras Dies

Alex Karras, a retired NFL player who went on to star in Webster, died Wednesday in Los An…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 3:50pm
Against All Odds ENCRe

Replay of 1947's "Out of the Past" with Jeff Bridges as an ex-football player who tackles the job of finding a sleazy hood's former lover (Rachel Ward) in Mexico.

Fri Mar 6 10:30pm
Blazing Saddles AMC

A send-up of Hollywood Westerns finds a railroad slated to be diverted through an existing town, and a crooked Attorney General forcing a dimwitted governor to appoint a black sheriff to horrify the townsfolk, who all have the same last name.

Sat Mar 7 2:30pm
Blazing Saddles AMC

A send-up of Hollywood Westerns finds a railroad slated to be diverted through an existing town, and a crooked Attorney General forcing a dimwitted governor to appoint a black sheriff to horrify the townsfolk, who all have the same last name.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop