Alex Karras Celebrity Watchlist

Alex Karras

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alexander George Karras

Birth Place: Gary, IN

Birthday: July 15, 1935, Cancer

Profession: Football player, Actor

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
The Weekly Watercooler: Debates, Waterworks and Nail-Biters

A quick look back at some of what got this critic talking about TV this week:THE MAIN EVENT: Now tha…

Alex Karras
Former NFL Player, Webster Star Alex Karras Dies

Alex Karras, a retired NFL player who went on to star in Webster, died Wednesday in Los Angeles, a f…

OK, so I just got back from seeing…

OK, so I just got back from seeing The Fog, and let me tell you, I feel like I was royally fogged ou…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

See the stars we lost this year

The Best TV Mustaches

Check out our carefully groomed list of awesome mustache-wearers

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 3:35am
Buffalo '66 FLIXe

An ex-con (Vincent Gallo, who also directed) kidnaps a teen (Christina Ricci) and passes her off as his wife in front of his parents. Jimmy: Ben Gazzara. Janet: Anjelica Huston. Wendy: Rosanna Arquette.