Alex Kapp Horner Celebrity Watchlist

Alex Kapp Horner

Birth Name: Alexandra Kapp

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachael Harris

Rachael Harris Replaces Alex Kapp Horner in Fox's Surviving Jack

Rachael Harris has joined the cast of Fox's Surviving Jack, TVGuide.com has confirmed.   Based on the book I Suck At Girls, the comedy follows Jack Dunlevy (Christopher Meloni) as he juggles fathering two teenagers (Connor Buckley and Claudia Le… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Emmy After Party: Alex Kapp Horner and Tricia O'Kelley
02:37 — TV Guide's Michael Ausiello talks to Alex Kapp Horner and Tricia O'Kelley of "The New Adventures of Old Christine."|Alex Kapp Horner|Tricia O'Kelley|N (more…)
The New Adventures of Old Christine: The Complete Second Season
Divorced working mom Christine Campbell (Emmy Award winner Julia Louis- Dreyfus) successfully juggles the daily stresses of motherhood and owning a wo (more…)
The New Adventures of Old Christine: The Complete Fifth Season
In the fifth season of this hilarious ensemble comedy starring Emmy winner Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Seinfeld), Christine and Barb go to the Bahamas to sor (more…)
The New Adventures of Old Christine Season 3
Emmy winner Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Seinfeld) continues to shine in this comedy as divorced working mom Christine Campbell. Season three features guest s (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandra Kapp
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1969, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet