Alex Borstein Celebrity Watchlist

Alex Borstein

Birth Name: Alexandrea Borstein

Birth Place: Highland Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 15, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Voice actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Niecy Nash, Alex Borstein

HBO Renews Getting On for Season 2

HBO comedy Getting On has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The hospital comedy stars Laurie Metcalf, Alex Borstein and Niecy Nash, whose characters work in the geriatric wing of a beleaguered California hospital. The secon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
The Bar's Closed
00:50 — Peter and the gang find out The Happy Clam is being closed by the bank following the death of the owner.
Toilet
00:30 — Peter drops his phone in the toilet
Baby Songs That Tackle Real Baby Issues from "The Boys in The Band"
00:46 — Stewie decides to write his own baby songs.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
Family GuyDeep Throats(Season 4, Episode 23) TOON

When cabbie Brian gets a $400 parking ticket, he decides that Mayor West (voice of Adam West) is corrupt and sets out to expose him. This doesn't sit well with Meg, who is the mayor's new intern. Meanwhile, Peter and Lois decide to write songs for a talent (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Family GuyPeterotica(Season 4, Episode 24) TOON

Peter writes dirty novels and his father-in-law, Carter Pewterschmidt, decides to publish them---sort of. But then Carter's sued and loses everything, so he moves in with Peter and Lois, whereupon Peter tries to teach him to be a regular guy. When that doe (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Family GuyDeep Throats(Season 4, Episode 23) TOON

When cabbie Brian gets a $400 parking ticket, he decides that Mayor West (voice of Adam West) is corrupt and sets out to expose him. This doesn't sit well with Meg, who is the mayor's new intern. Meanwhile, Peter and Lois decide to write songs for a talent (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Borstein
Fox Adapting BBC Show Linda Green For U.S. Audiences

Ten years after it aired in the U.K., the former BBC series Linda Green is being adapted for the U.S…

Family Guy
Exclusive: Family Guy Takes on Return of the Jedi

The trilogy is now complete. Family Guy's popular series of Star Wars parodies — the Empire Strikes…

Seth McFarlane
Microsoft Cancels Sponsorship of Seth MacFarlane Special

Microsoft has canceled its sponsorship of Seth MacFarlane's upcoming variety special, citing content…

Seth Macfarlane
Family Guy Live Comedy Show Coming to Fox This November

Family Guy is making the move to live action with a new variety special set for November. The tentat…

Family Guy courtesy Fox
Family Guy Blows into the Windy City

Series creator Seth MacFarlane and the Family Guy voice cast — including Alex Borstein, Mila Ku…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandrea Borstein
  • Birth Place: Highland Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 15, 1973, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Voice actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college