Alex Borstein Celebrity Watchlist

Alex Borstein

Birth Name: Alexandrea Borstein

Birth Place: Highland Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 15, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Voice actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Niecy Nash, Alex Borstein

HBO Renews Getting On for Season 2

HBO comedy Getting On has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The hospital comedy stars Laurie Metcalf, Alex Borstein and Niecy Nash, whose characters work in the geriatric wing of a beleaguered California hospital. The secon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
Eyes
00:43 — Meg has creepy eyes.
Ex Girlfriend
00:50 — Peter gets a phonecall from a past girlfriend.
The Bar's Closed
00:50 — Peter and the gang find out The Happy Clam is being closed by the bank following the death of the owner.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Family GuyThe Story on Page One(Season 2, Episode 19) TBS

Luke Perry (who provides his own voice) is the subject of Meg's journalistic excess. Actually, it's Peter's: he writes an article “outing” Perry (with no evidence whatsoever), puts Meg's name on it and submits it to her school newspaper. Adam West prov (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:30pm
Family GuyWasted Talent(Season 2, Episode 20) TBS

The men of Quahog drink themselves into stupors trying to win a contest sponsored by the mysterious brewer Pawtucket Pete. The prize: a tour of his near-mystical brewery (and a lifetime supply of beer). Meanwhile, Lois (voice of Alex Bornstein), a frustrat (more…)

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
Family GuyI Take Thee, Quagmire(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

Peter wins the services of a maid for a week on a game show, but Quagmire wins her heart. Seriously. This isn't his usual lechery; he's in love. Meanwhile, Lois decides that it's time to wean Stewie. Pat Sajak, Alex Trebek and Bryan Cranston have voice cam (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Borstein
Fox Adapting BBC Show Linda Green For U.S. Audiences

Ten years after it aired in the U.K., the former BBC series Linda Green is being adapted for the U.S…

Family Guy
Exclusive: Family Guy Takes on Return of the Jedi

The trilogy is now complete. Family Guy's popular series of Star Wars parodies — the Empire Strikes…

Seth McFarlane
Microsoft Cancels Sponsorship of Seth MacFarlane Special

Microsoft has canceled its sponsorship of Seth MacFarlane's upcoming variety special, citing content…

Seth Macfarlane
Family Guy Live Comedy Show Coming to Fox This November

Family Guy is making the move to live action with a new variety special set for November. The tentat…

Family Guy courtesy Fox
Family Guy Blows into the Windy City

Series creator Seth MacFarlane and the Family Guy voice cast — including Alex Borstein, Mila Ku…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandrea Borstein
  • Birth Place: Highland Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 15, 1973, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Voice actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent