Alex Borstein Celebrity Watchlist

Alex Borstein

Birth Name: Alexandrea Borstein

Birth Place: Highland Park, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 15, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Voice actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Niecy Nash, Alex Borstein

HBO Renews Getting On for Season 2

HBO comedy Getting On has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The hospital comedy stars Laurie Metcalf, Alex Borstein and Niecy Nash, whose characters work in the geriatric wing of a beleaguered California hospital. The secon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muslim
00:29 — Peter converts to a Muslim.
Eyes
00:43 — Meg has creepy eyes.
Chris
00:45 — Chris hears his parents making fun of him.
Drunk
00:27 — Peter comes home drunk.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:30pm
Family GuyLove Thy Trophy(Season 2, Episode 5) TBS

Peter and his neighbors enter a float in Quahog's annual Harvest Festival Parade. They win, but then the trophy turns up missing and the winners all suspect each other of stealing it. Meanwhile, Meg (voice of Lacey Chabert) needs $1100 for a purse, so she (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:00pm
Family GuyDeath Is a Bitch(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

Peter survives a health scare but gets a killer bill. So he writes “deceased” next to his name on a form---and is visited by the Grim Reaper himself. How, Peter wonders, did Death get the form? “It was e-mailed to me by your HMO.” But Death must ta (more…)

I’ll Watch145 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:30pm
Family GuyThe King Is Dead(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

Lois is named artistic director of the Quahog Players and makes Peter the producer of the troupe's upcoming show, “The King and I.” She had to find something for him to do---Peter was complaining about a lack of outlets for his “creativity” (and he (more…)

I’ll Watch130 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Borstein
Fox Adapting BBC Show Linda Green For U.S. Audiences

Ten years after it aired in the U.K., the former BBC series Linda Green is being adapted for the U.S…

Family Guy
Exclusive: Family Guy Takes on Return of the Jedi

The trilogy is now complete. Family Guy's popular series of Star Wars parodies — the Empire Strikes…

Seth McFarlane
Microsoft Cancels Sponsorship of Seth MacFarlane Special

Microsoft has canceled its sponsorship of Seth MacFarlane's upcoming variety special, citing content…

Seth Macfarlane
Family Guy Live Comedy Show Coming to Fox This November

Family Guy is making the move to live action with a new variety special set for November. The tentat…

Family Guy courtesy Fox
Family Guy Blows into the Windy City

Series creator Seth MacFarlane and the Family Guy voice cast — including Alex Borstein, Mila Ku…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandrea Borstein
  • Birth Place: Highland Park, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 15, 1973, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Voice actor, Writer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.