Alex Borstein Celebrity Watchlist

Alex Borstein

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alexandrea Borstein

Birth Place: Highland Park, IL

Birthday: February 15, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Voice actor, Writer

User Rating:3.68 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Niecy Nash, Alex Borstein
HBO Renews Getting On for Season 2

HBO comedy Getting On has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The hospital…

Alex Borstein
Fox Adapting BBC Show Linda Green For U.S. Audiences

Ten years after it aired in the U.K., the former BBC series Linda Green is being adapted for the U.S…

Family Guy
Exclusive: Family Guy Takes on Return of the Jedi

The trilogy is now complete. Family Guy's popular series of Star Wars parodies — the Empire Strikes…

Seth McFarlane
Microsoft Cancels Sponsorship of Seth MacFarlane Special

Microsoft has canceled its sponsorship of Seth MacFarlane's upcoming variety special, citing content…

Seth Macfarlane
Family Guy Live Comedy Show Coming to Fox This November

Family Guy is making the move to live action with a new variety special set for November. The tentat…

Family Guy courtesy Fox
Family Guy Blows into the Windy City

Series creator Seth MacFarlane and the Family Guy voice cast — including Alex Borstein, Mila Ku…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:05am
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO2e

A hapless farmhand loses his girl when he ducks out of a fight in the ridiculously dangerous Old West. Consequently, he turns to the beautiful wife of a gunfighter to teach him how to shoot.

Wed Apr 1 1:30am
Family GuyBack to the Woods(Season 6, Episode 10) TOON

James Woods (in a voice cameo as himself) steals Peter's identity---and his family---after he finds Peter's wallet, which he had lost at a Barry Manilow concert. Manilow, who also lends his voice, performs a variation on "Mandy."

Wed Apr 1 2:00am
Family GuyPlay It Again, Brian(Season 6, Episode 11) TOON

Peter and Lois' marriage might be on the rocks, but that doesn't stop them from accompanying Brian on a vacation to Martha's Vineyard when Brian wins the New England Rising Writer's Award. And as Peter's drinking spirals out of control, so does Brian's sel (more…)