Alessandra Torresani Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alessandra Olivia Toreson

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: May 29, 1987, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.89 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is trained in jazz and tap dancing.
  • Earned a black belt in Tae Kwon Do at the age of 9.
  • Scored her big break as the host of WB Kids Club in San Francisco.
  • As Alessandra Toreson, guest-starred on Bones, Malcolm in the Middle, Grounded for Life and The War at Home.
  • Cast as the first Cylon in Caprica, the prequel spin-off series to the reimagined Battlestar Galactica series.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop