Alessandra Torresani Celebrity Watchlist

Alessandra Torresani

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alessandra Olivia Toreson

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: May 29, 1987, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.89 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie McClintock and Joanne Kelly
Keck’s Exclusives: Warehouse 13 Fills Its Stockrooms With Sci-Fi Faves For Season 3

Favorite sci-fi actors from Star Trek and Caprica will amp up the mystery and excitement on the thir…

Caprica's Alessandra Torresani: I Wasn't a Sci-Fi Fan, But Now I'm Obsessed!

Alessandra Torresani says she wasn't really a fan of sci-fi, but her role on Caprica now has her off…