Alessandra Ambrosio Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alessandra Corine Ambrósio

Birth Place: Erexim, Brazil

Birthday: April 11, 1981, Aries

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria's Secret Angels Lip Sync "Shake It Off"

Watch Victoria's Secret Supermodels Lip Synch Talor Swift's "Shake It Off"

Look, when you have a lingerie show featuring some of the world's most popular supermodels, figuring out how to promote it isn't rocket science. But adding a little extra from the one of the most popular recording artists doesn't hurt.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Oscars: Victoria's Secret Show
04:15 — Model Alessandra Ambrosio joins E!'s Ross Mathews to host a fashion show, highlighting the best undergarment for the red carpet.
Favorite Prince Songs
01:11 — What are your favorite Prince songs? Max Greenfield, Lamorne Morris, Hannah Simone and supermodels Alessandra Ambrosio and Ana Beatriz Barros talk all (more…)
Do You Have a Touchdown Dance?
00:46 — Lamorne Morris, Hannah Simone Alessandra Ambrosio, Ana Beatriz Barros and Max Greenfield show share their touchdown dances in advance of New Girl's bi (more…)
Famous Quote First Drafts
04:45 — These famous quotes were not perfect right out of the gate.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 5:00am
How I Met Your MotherThe Yips(Season 3, Episode 10) TVLAND

Barney's timing couldn't be worse---he loses his mojo just as he gets an invite to a Victoria's Secret Fashion Show party. Model cameos include Heidi Klum, Marisa Miller, Miranda Kerr, Adriana Lima, Selita Ebanks and Alessandra Ambrosio.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:35am
Casino Royale SHO

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1127 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:15am
Casino Royale SHO2e

Daniel Craig is aces in his first go-round as British secret agent James Bond, who tries his hand at outwitting a terrorist banker.

I’ll Watch1127 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alessandra Ambrosio
Victoria's Secret Model Alessandra Ambrosio Welcomes Baby Boy

Alessandra Ambrosio has given birth to a baby boy, Us Weekly reports. "Welcome my son, can't wait to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alessandra Corine Ambrósio
  • Birth Place: Erexim, Brazil
  • Birthday: April 11, 1981, Aries
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.