Alec Guinness Celebrity Watchlist

Alec Guinness

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alec Guinness de Cuffe

Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England

Birthday: April 2, 1914, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Roger Craig
Graduate Student Breaks Jeopardy Record

Remember, Ken Jennings: Records were made to be broken. Roger Craig, a graduate student at the Unive…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Actors Who Trash-Talked Their Work

See the stars who badmouthed some of their biggest projects

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:05pm
The Quiller Memorandum FXM

An American agent is sent to Berlin to track down the leaders of a neo-Nazi organization, but when they kidnap him he is put in the position of revealing sensitive information or being killed.

Fri Apr 3 3:00am
The Quiller Memorandum FXM

An American agent is sent to Berlin to track down the leaders of a neo-Nazi organization, but when they kidnap him he is put in the position of revealing sensitive information or being killed.

Tue Apr 14 1:15pm
The Mudlark FXM

The efforts of a street urchin to see Queen Victoria. Superb performances by Irene Dunne, Andrew Ray (the lad) and Alec Guinness (Disraeli), who has a brilliant speech scene. Emily: Beatrice Campbell. Charles: Anthony Steel. Jean Negulesco directed.