Alec Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(181 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin Will Channel Donald Trump on Saturday Night Live

When Saturday Night Live was looking to cast an actor to play Donald Trump this season, you have to imagine that the casting call sheet included "iconic hair," "audibly challenged nostrils" and "ability to artfully explode in a dramatic tantrum over… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Japanese Cushion Hides Your Farts?
02:31 — A Japanese company has created a product for when you’re in a public space but have to pass gas. It not only silences your farts but also masks the sm (more…)
Kate McKinnon's Hillary Clinton Debates Alec Baldwin's Donald Trump On SNL
02:56 — Kate McKinnon talks to Jimmy about Alec Baldwin playing Donald Trump in Season 42 of Saturday Night Live and her comedy heist movie Masterminds.
Alec Baldwin to Take On Donald Trump
00:58 — The actor will be stepping into the role of the Republican presidential candidate for the season 42 premiere of "Saturday Night Live."
Trump vs Clinton
00:15 — On the season 42 premiere of Saturday Night Live, Donald Trump (Alec Baldwin) faces off against Hillary Clinton (Kate McKinnon).

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
The Aviator HBO

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch380 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Role Model: Gene Wilder TCM

Host Alec Baldwin talks with a "great treasure as a movie actor," Gene Wilder, who opines on what he loves about motion pictures and offers recollections of friends and costars such as Zero Mostel, Madeline Kahn, Mel Brooks, and Wilder's late wife, Gilda R (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:30pm
The SimpsonsBonfire of the Manatees(Season 17, Episode 1) FXX

In the 17th-season opener, Alec Baldwin voices a marine biologist who counsels Marge after she leaves Homer for permitting illicit activity---what she describes as “snuggle films”---in the house to pay off a gambling debt. Joe Mantegna, Hank Azaria, Tr (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind