Alec Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(169 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin Is Reviving Match Game This Summer

How blank is this blankety blank news? The '70s game show Match Game is coming back, with Alec Baldwin picking up the long, skinny microphone originally held by Gene Rayburn as host, Vulture reports. The new Match Game will air for 10 episodes this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Smartphone Savings!
02:32 — The Krazy Coupon Lady, Joanie Demer, joins The Doctors to discuss some new apps that could save you money.
Super-Sized Prank?
03:01 — The Doctors discuss a prank targeting workers at popular fast food restaurants that’s resulted in damages upwards of $35,000.
Playing with Fire?
03:04 — The latest social media trend known as the “fire spray challenge” has The Doctors very concerned as kids are using aerosol cans of cleaning fluid to c (more…)
Drs. Rx: THIS Herb May Be the Secret to Living a Long and Healthy Life!
01:44 — There’s a town in Italy where 15% of the population is over 100 years old. Researchers think THIS herb is the secret to their longevity.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 12:10am
The Edge STARZ

A billionaire suspects his supermodel wife and a fashion photographer are having an affair and the two men get to work out their issues while stranded in the Alaskan wilderness.

I’ll Watch383 Watching
Thu May 26 7:40am
Thick as Thieves MAX

When an ambitious hood double-crosses a low-key, polished master criminal, it ignites a gang war that brings the mob and the police into the fray.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu May 26 12:35pm
Glengarry Glen Ross SHO2e

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »