Alec Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(177 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin Is Reviving Match Game This Summer

How blank is this blankety blank news? The '70s game show Match Game is coming back, with Alec Baldwin picking up the long, skinny microphone originally held by Gene Rayburn as host, Vulture reports. The new Match Game will air for 10 episodes this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

James Toback
17:19 — James Toback on “Seduced and Abandoned,” which follows his friend Alec Baldwin as they try to finance a movie.
The Talk - Bill Pullman Shares Screen With Son, Lewis In New Film
01:18 — Actor Bill Pullman shares the surprise casting in his new movie, "Battle Of The Sexes," about tennis stars Billie Jean King and Bobby Riggs. He says, (more…)
Concussion - Trailer
02:09 — Will Smith stars in Concussion, a dramatic thriller based on the incredible true David vs. Goliath story of American immigrant Dr. Bennet Omalu, the b (more…)
Tracy Morgan & Alec Baldwin's NBA Finals Memories
02:15 — Tracy & Alec share their favorite moments from the NBA Finals.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 5:45am
The Royal Tenenbaums TMC

A clan's estranged patriarch loses his home and learns that his ex-wife plans to remarry, so he pretends to be dying to win back his family. Although his ex lets him move back in, his three adult children don't react well to their father's return.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Sat Jun 25 7:00am
Along Came Polly FREFM

Uptight risk assessor Reuben Feffer comes home from his honeymoon alone when his bride leaves him for her European scuba instructor. He finally begins to unwind when he rekindles a friendship with free-spirited Polly Prince at a party.

I’ll Watch452 Watching
Sat Jun 25 8:00am
Saturday Night Live in the 2000s: Time and Again VH1

A retrospective that highlights the highs and woes of the late-night show in the 2000s. Featured: clips, backstage anecdotes and interviews with a slew of "SNL" performers, including Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Bill Hader, Chris Kattan, Seth Meye (more…)

I’ll Watch151 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer