Alec Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(177 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin Is Reviving Match Game This Summer

How blank is this blankety blank news? The '70s game show Match Game is coming back, with Alec Baldwin picking up the long, skinny microphone originally held by Gene Rayburn as host, Vulture reports. The new Match Game will air for 10 episodes this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Bill Pullman Shares Screen With Son, Lewis In New Film
01:18 — Actor Bill Pullman shares the surprise casting in his new movie, "Battle Of The Sexes," about tennis stars Billie Jean King and Bobby Riggs. He says, (more…)
Tracy Morgan & Alec Baldwin's NBA Finals Memories
02:15 — Tracy & Alec share their favorite moments from the NBA Finals.
70th Annual Tony Awards - "Hamilton"
07:14 — A performance featuring Lin-Manuel Miranda, Phillipa Soo, Leslie Odom Jr, Renee Elise Goldsberry, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs and the cast of "H (more…)
70th Annual Tony Awards - "Shuffle Along"
04:16 — A performance featuring Brandon Victor Dixon, and the cast of "Shuffle Along, Or, The Making of the Musical Sensation of 1921 and All That Followed."

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 6:10pm
The Good Shepherd HBO2

This spy thriller takes a behind-the-scenes look at the cloak-and-dagger doings of the CIA, focusing on the conflicted emotions of a Yale graduate who is recruited by the top-secret government organization.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Wed Jun 29 8:05pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Wed Jun 29 10:02pm
Fun With Dick and Jane LIFE

A well-off couple turns to crime when their fortunes take a turn for the worse.

I’ll Watch278 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer