Alec Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(166 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin Is Reviving Match Game This Summer

How blank is this blankety blank news? The '70s game show Match Game is coming back, with Alec Baldwin picking up the long, skinny microphone originally held by Gene Rayburn as host, Vulture reports. The new Match Game will air for 10 episodes this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Jasmine - Trailer
01:43 — The story of the final stages of an acute crisis and life of a fashionable New York housewife.

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 7:25pm
The Departed MAXe

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department. This Best Picture winner, based on the Hong Kong thriller Infernal Affairs, picked up three additional Academy Awards -- including Martin Scorsese's first Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch939 Watching
Mon May 2 3:00pm
The Royal Tenenbaums SHO2e

A clan's estranged patriarch loses his home and learns that his ex-wife plans to remarry, so he pretends to be dying to win back his family. Although his ex lets him move back in, his three adult children don't react well to their father's return.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Mon May 2 6:10pm
The Good Shepherd HBOEAL

This spy thriller takes a behind-the-scenes look at the cloak-and-dagger doings of the CIA, focusing on the conflicted emotions of a Yale graduate who is recruited by the top-secret government organization.

I’ll Watch122 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »