Alec Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin Is Reviving Match Game This Summer

How blank is this blankety blank news? The '70s game show Match Game is coming back, with Alec Baldwin picking up the long, skinny microphone originally held by Gene Rayburn as host, Vulture reports. The new Match Game will air for 10 episodes this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alec Baldwin Wants to Interview President Obama On His Podcast
03:08 — Alec Baldwin chats with Jimmy about his podcast Here's the Thing, hosting Match Game for charity and angling to get President Barack Obama to appear o (more…)
Alec Baldwin's Apartment Is Filled With Butt Paste and Diapers
02:42 — Alec Baldwin talks to Jimmy about his baby-filled home and his favorite pastime, huffing his toddler son.
Barbra Streisand Called Tim Cook to Change How Siri Says Her Name
04:22 — Barbra Streisand reveals how she wound up collaborating with Alec Baldwin and other actors for her Encore album and the phone call she had with Apple' (more…)
Barbra Streisand and Alec Baldwin: The Best Thing That Ever Has Happened
03:49 — Music guests Barbra Streisand and Alec Baldwin perform "The Best Thing That Ever Has Happened" for the Tonight Show audience.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 12:00am
Notting Hill TMC

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch584 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:25am
Thick as Thieves MAXEAL

When an ambitious hood double-crosses a low-key, polished master criminal, it ignites a gang war that brings the mob and the police into the fray.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00am
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa HBO

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild.

I’ll Watch322 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »