Alec Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(177 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin Is Reviving Match Game This Summer

How blank is this blankety blank news? The '70s game show Match Game is coming back, with Alec Baldwin picking up the long, skinny microphone originally held by Gene Rayburn as host, Vulture reports. The new Match Game will air for 10 episodes this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside Alec Baldwin's Alleged Stalker Court Trial
01:51 — As Alec Baldwin's court trial with his alleged stalker, Genevieve Sabourin, continues, ET examines the latest in the case and consults an L.A. prosecu (more…)
The Talk - Bill Pullman Shares Screen With Son, Lewis In New Film
01:18 — Actor Bill Pullman shares the surprise casting in his new movie, "Battle Of The Sexes," about tennis stars Billie Jean King and Bobby Riggs. He says, (more…)
Tracy Morgan & Alec Baldwin's NBA Finals Memories
02:15 — Tracy & Alec share their favorite moments from the NBA Finals.
70th Annual Tony Awards - "Hamilton"
07:14 — A performance featuring Lin-Manuel Miranda, Phillipa Soo, Leslie Odom Jr, Renee Elise Goldsberry, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs and the cast of "H (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 2:40pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sun Jun 26 5:25pm
The Departed MOMAXe

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department. This Best Picture winner, based on the Hong Kong thriller Infernal Affairs, picked up three additional Academy Awards -- including Martin Scorsese's first Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch946 Watching
Mon Jun 27 9:00am
The Hunt for Red October AMC

Tom Clancy's thriller about a Soviet commander heading for the U.S. coast in a missile-laden supersub, hoping to defect. But the CIA, aware that the vessel was about to embark on an evasive mission to demonstrate its ability to avoid detection, believes th (more…)

I’ll Watch219 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »