Alec Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin Is Reviving Match Game This Summer

How blank is this blankety blank news? The '70s game show Match Game is coming back, with Alec Baldwin picking up the long, skinny microphone originally held by Gene Rayburn as host, Vulture reports. The new Match Game will air for 10 episodes this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alec Baldwin As Santa?
03:26 — Alec Baldwin as Santa?...
Alec Baldwin, Steve Martin Join Letterman's Final Top 10
01:28 — A slew of stars helped David Letterman read his final Top 10 list during his farewell “Late Show” broadcast Wednesday night.
Pyramid of Pain
04:37 — Mickey Ross stars in this informercial for Pyramid of Pain, a weight loss program that uses violence and humiliation to help clients drop the pounds.
Accidentally Shot by Hunters
02:41 — Guests on a talk show discuss accidentally being shot by hunters before they're accidentally shot by a hunter in the studio audience.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:25am
Saturday Night LiveAlec Baldwin; Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers(Season 35, Episode 22) COMEDY

Alec Baldwin hosts the 35th-season finale. Music guest: Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:55pm
The Aviator HBOSGe

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00am
The Aviator HBOSGe

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay