Alec Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin Is Reviving Match Game This Summer

How blank is this blankety blank news? The '70s game show Match Game is coming back, with Alec Baldwin picking up the long, skinny microphone originally held by Gene Rayburn as host, Vulture reports. The new Match Game will air for 10 episodes this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"The Best Thing That Ever Has Happened" W/ Jimmy Fallon, Barbra Streisand and Alec Baldwin
03:39 — In this outtake, Barbra Streisand and Alec Baldwin turn their duet of "The Best Thing That Ever Has Happened" into a trio when they invite Jimmy to si (more…)
Alec Baldwin and Chris Pine Among Unexpected Partners for Barbra Streisand's Duets Album, 'Encore'
02:06 — To promote her album, Streisand visited 'The Tonight Show' to perform a historic duet with Jimmy Fallon dressed as Donald Trump.
Barbra Streisand and Alec Baldwin duet: "The Best Thing That Has Ever Happened"
02:04 — In this behind-the-scenes look at her new album, "Encore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway," Barbra Streisand and Alec Baldwin discuss their performance o (more…)
Top Gun 25th Anniversary DVD II
02:09 — Additional screen tests for the Top Gun 25th Anniversary DVD from dress rehearsal on September 24, 2011.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:35am
The Aviator HBO

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:45pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:40am
Glengarry Glen Ross STZEN

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III
  • Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend